Licensed to MSHSL Region 6A Subsection 21
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2017 08:49 PM
                         Tiger Invite 2017 - 4/11/2017                         
                                UMM/MAHS Track                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hanson, Kaitlyn              West Central                      13.68    9   
  1 Folkman, Katie               Morris Area/                      13.68    9   
  3 Ulrich, Kaylyn               West Central                      13.81    6   
  4 Lebrija, Olivia              Morris Area/                      13.96    4   
  5 Johnson, Morgan              Lac qui Parl                      14.01    2   
  6 Kraemer, Madalyn             Melrose Area                      14.02    1   
  7 Hoernemann, Rachel           Ortonville                        14.27  
  8 Drechsel, Amber              West Central                      14.31  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Krupke, Madison              Ashby/Brando                      28.10   10   
  2 Hoernemann, Rachel           Ortonville                        28.52    8   
  3 Hickman, Correy              Morris Area/                      28.88    6   
  4 Braaten, Marissa             West Central                      29.00    4   
  5 Hanson, Kaitlyn              West Central                      29.55    2   
  6 Brinkman, Camyrn             Melrose Area                      29.59    1   
  7 Evans, Chloey                Melrose Area                      29.88  
  8 J Hansen, Kylee              Ashby/Brando                      29.93  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grove, Anna                  Morris Area/                    1:04.14   10   
  2 Fischer, Payten              Sisseton                        1:06.78    8   
  3 Alberts, Faith               Prairie Vall                    1:07.65    6   
  4 Woodle, Morgan               West Central                    1:08.20    4   
  5 Vanderwal, Carissa           Ortonville                      1:08.90    2   
  6 Carbert, Alexis              Morris Area/                    1:09.42    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carrington, Maddie           Morris Area/                    2:31.24   10   
  2 Thompson, Sadie              Lac qui Parl                    2:39.31    8   
  3 Fernholz, Brynn              West Central                    2:41.65    6   
  4 Kennedy, Anne                Lac qui Parl                    2:43.81    4   
  5 Miland, Megan                Melrose Area                    2:51.00    2   
  6 Schiele, Elizabeth           Ashby/Brando                    2:55.43    1   
  7 Stitt, Alex                  Lac qui Parl                    2:56.99  
  8 Rademacher, Jenna            Melrose Area                    2:57.96  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carrington, Maddie           Morris Area/                    5:32.84   10   
  2 Sterud, Jordyn               Lac qui Parl                    5:35.25    8   
  3 Vanderwal, Carissa           Ortonville                      5:52.52    6   
  4 Nelson, Teagan               West Central                    5:57.34    4   
  5 Van Kempen, Ella             West Central                    5:59.02    2   
  6 Revering, Ashley             Melrose Area                    6:22.33    1   
  7 Schiele, Elizabeth           Ashby/Brando                    6:27.74  
  8 Aanerud, Savannah            Morris Area/                    6:29.90  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sterud, Jordyn               Lac qui Parl                   12:18.56   10   
  2 Carrington, Meredith         Morris Area/                   12:51.27    8   
  3 Siegel, Maddie               Morris Area/                   12:59.14    6   
  4 Will, Georgia                Lac qui Parl                   13:17.58    4   
  5 Herdering, Ashley            Melrose Area                   13:55.37    2   
  6 Anderson, Elly               Ortonville                     13:55.87    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drechsel, Amanda             West Central                      17.56   10   
  2 Cannon, Katie                Morris Area/                      17.66    8   
  3 Soderberg, Midori            Morris Area/                      18.41    6   
  4 Stegner, Madysen             Ortonville                        18.59    4   
  5 Munsterman, Josie            Lac qui Parl                      19.03    2   
  6 Peterson, Brett              Ashby/Brando                      19.09    1   
  7 Nohl, Crystal                Morris Area/                      19.75  
  8 Wieland, Makenna             Benson/KMS*                       19.88  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Soderberg, Midori            Morris Area/                      50.52   10   
  2 Hickman, Correy              Morris Area/                      50.78    8   
  3 Raths, Kaylie                Morris Area/                      53.50    6   
  4 Drechsel, Amanda             West Central                      53.76    4   
  5 Koefod, Catherine            Ashby/Brando                      56.32    2   
  6 Peterson, Brett              Ashby/Brando                      57.78    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta*  'A'                               54.06   2  10   
  2 Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Bo  'A'                            55.34   1   8   
  3 West Central Area School  'A'                                  56.38   1   6   
  4 Benson/KMS*  'A'                                               58.06   2   4   
  5 Melrose Area  'A'                                            1:00.28   1   2   
  6 Prairie Valley*  'A'                                         1:00.91   1   1   
  7 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross*  'A'                                1:01.35   2 
  8 Ortonville  'A'                                              1:07.56   1 
 -- Sisseton  'A'                                                     DQ   1 
 -- Hancock  'A'                                                      DQ   1 
 -- Ashby/Brandon/Evansville*  'A'                                    DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta*  'A'                             1:55.46   1  10   
  2 West Central Area School  'A'                                1:56.68   2   8   
  3 Melrose Area  'A'                                            1:59.49   1   6   
  4 Benson/KMS*  'A'                                             2:05.52   2   4   
  5 Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Bo  'A'                          2:06.99   1   2   
  6 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross*  'A'                                2:11.48   1   1   
  7 Ortonville  'A'                                              2:15.40   2 
 -- Sisseton  'A'                                                     DQ   1 
 -- Ashby/Brandon/Evansville*  'A'                                    DQ   1 
 -- Hancock  'A'                                                      DQ   1 
 -- Prairie Valley*  'A'                                              DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta*  'A'                             4:30.69   2  10   
  2 Sisseton  'A'                                                4:52.87   1   8   
  3 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross*  'A'                                4:56.12   1   6   
  4 Ortonville  'A'                                              5:05.22   1   4   
  5 Melrose Area  'A'                                            5:19.97   1   2   
 -- West Central Area School  'A'                                     DQ   1 
 -- Prairie Valley*  'A'                                              DQ   1 
 -- Hancock  'A'                                                      DQ   2 
 -- Benson/KMS*  'A'                                                  DQ   2 
 -- Ashby/Brandon/Evansville*  'A'                                    DQ   1 
 -- Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Bo  'A'                               DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Bo  'A'                         10:28.35   1  10   
  2 West Central Area School  'A'                               10:35.50   1   8   
  3 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta*  'A'                            11:16.41   2   6   
  4 Melrose Area  'A'                                           11:31.12   2   4   
  5 Ortonville  'A'                                             11:49.06   1   2   
 -- Ashby/Brandon/Evansville*  'A'                                    DQ   2 
 -- Sisseton  'A'                                                     DQ   1 
 -- Wheaton/Herman-Norcross*  'A'                                     DQ   1 
 -- Hancock  'A'                                                      DQ   1 
 -- Benson/KMS*  'A'                                                  DQ   1 
 -- Prairie Valley*  'A'                                              DQ   1 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stegner, Madysen             Ortonville                      4-10.00   10   
  2 Drechsel, Amanda             West Central                    4-08.00    8   
  3 Hegland, Grace               Lac qui Parl                    4-07.75    6   
  4 McFarland, Megan             Lac qui Parl                    4-04.00    4   
  5 Plathe, Allison              Ortonville                      4-03.75    2   
  6 Lenz, Gracie                 Benson/KMS*                     4-01.00    0.50
  6 Wieland, Makenna             Benson/KMS*                     4-01.00    0.50
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lenz, Carlie                 Benson/KMS*                     6-06.00   10   
  2 J Hansen, Kylee              Ashby/Brando                    6-05.00    8   
  3 Stegner, Madysen             Ortonville                      6-04.00    6   
  4 Berschiet, Leah              Melrose Area                    6-00.00    4   
  5 reed, Claire                 Morris Area/                    5-00.00    2   
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoernemann, Rachel           Ortonville                     14-10.50   10   
  2 Grove, Anna                  Morris Area/                   14-05.00    8   
  3 Cannon, Katie                Morris Area/                   14-04.50    6   
  4 Krupke, Madison              Ashby/Brando                   14-02.50    4   
  5 Brinkman, Camyrn             Melrose Area                   13-11.00    2   
  6 Kraemer, Madalyn             Melrose Area                   13-06.00    1   
  7 Koepke, Courtney             Melrose Area                   13-03.00  
  8 Anderson, Malory             Morris Area/                   13-02.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brinkman, Camyrn             Melrose Area                   30-11.00   10   
  2 Hegland, Grace               Lac qui Parl                   28-11.75    8   
  3 Woodle, Morgan               West Central                   28-08.00    6   
  4 Fehr, Cassidy                Morris Area/                   28-06.50    4   
  5 Schliecher, Taylin           West Central                   28-03.25    2   
  6 Revering, Ashley             Melrose Area                   28-01.75    1   
  7 Woodle, Madison              West Central                   27-10.00  
  8 Malek, Abigail               Morris Area/                   23-09.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schlosser, Jacey             Ashby/Brando                   33-00.00   10   
  2 Weyand, Madison              Sisseton                       31-04.50    8   
  3 Radermacher, Megan           Ortonville                     29-06.00    6   
  4 Hickman, Correy              Morris Area/                   28-03.00    4   
  5 Schroeder, Taylah            West Central                   27-01.00    2   
  6 Davis, Alyssa                Wheaton/Herm                   26-10.00    1   
  7 Karst, Karlie                Sisseton                       26-07.50  
  8 Kjorness, Alyssa             Wheaton/Herm                   26-03.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Radermacher, Megan           Ortonville                        82-01   10   
  2 Cannon, Katie                Morris Area/                   81-06.25    8   
  3 Karst, Kellie                Sisseton                          77-02    6   
  4 Schroeder, Taylah            West Central                      76-00    4   
  5 Kjorness, Alyssa             Wheaton/Herm                      68-09    2   
  6 Gail, Hannah                 Wheaton/Herm                   63-06.50    1   
  7 Berschiet, Leah              Melrose Area                   60-03.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hewitt, Joseph               Prairie Vall                      11.73   10   
  2 Hughes, Zach                 Morris Area/                      11.75    8   
  3 Ward, Zach                   Prairie Vall                      11.97    6   
  4 Marczak, Charlie             Hancock                           12.03    4   
  5 Calderas, Daniel             Sisseton                          12.06    2   
  6 Peterson, Max                Benson/KMS*                       12.07    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hewitt, Joseph               Prairie Vall                      24.08   10   
  2 Marczak, Charlie             Hancock                           24.34    8   
  3 Berger, Eric                 Wheaton/Herm                      24.46    6   
  4 Koebernick, Connor           Morris Area/                      24.84    4   
  5 Calderas, Daniel             Sisseton                          25.30    2   
  6 Middendorf, David            Melrose Area                      25.32    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yellow, Mace                 Morris Area/                      54.56   10   
  2 Moreno, Norvin               Sisseton                          55.78    8   
  3 Clark-Carbahal, Sergio       Ortonville                        56.15    6   
  4 Moen, Matthew                Sisseton                          57.24    4   
  5 Eastman, Danny               Ortonville                        57.54    2   
  6 Reis, Gabe                   West Central                      57.89    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Freetly, Keiser              Lac qui Parl                    2:02.74   10   
  2 Tostenson, Jonathan          Benson/KMS*                     2:04.83    8   
  3 Grunklee, Nathan             Morris Area/                    2:18.01    6   
  4 Martin, Stephen              Lac qui Parl                    2:18.54    4   
  5 Hastad, Jordan               Lac qui Parl                    2:19.05    2   
  6 McGee, JayEven               Benson/KMS*                     2:19.99    1   
  7 Koser, Connor                Morris Area/                    2:21.04  
  8 Conover, Jacob               Lac qui Parl                    2:21.68  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Freetly, Keiser              Lac qui Parl                    4:39.84   10   
  2 Maanum, Jaden                Morris Area/                    4:55.90    8   
  3 Koser, Connor                Morris Area/                    5:02.15    6   
  4 Bright, Jacob                West Central                    5:02.83    4   
  5 Kellenberger, John           Hancock                         5:06.84    2   
  6 Heck, Tyrell                 Prairie Vall                    5:15.80    1   
  7 Johnson, Solomon             Morris Area/                    5:16.41  
  8 Sather, Ezekiel              Lac qui Parl                    5:17.15  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Josh                 Benson/KMS*                    10:29.02   10   
  2 Kvaal, Mike                  Lac qui Parl                   10:31.05    8   
  3 Stewart, Noah                Morris Area/                   10:46.05    6   
  4 VanKampen, Jack              West Central                   10:59.37    4   
  5 Johnson, Solomon             Morris Area/                   11:07.98    2   
  6 Poepping, Preston            Melrose Area                   11:10.96    1   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaltoff, Austin              Melrose Area                      17.18   10   
  2 Arndt, Camden                Morris Area/                      17.34    8   
  3 Morgan, Tristan              Wheaton/Herm                      18.34    6   
  4 Backman, Andrew              Wheaton/Herm                      18.75    4   
  5 Eustice, Ben                 Ortonville                        18.97    2   
  6 Burns, Zach                  Benson/KMS*                       19.16    1   
  7 Schubert, Adam               Sisseton                          19.59  
  8 Hernandez, Ricardo           Morris Area/                      20.88  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arndt, Camden                Morris Area/                      42.52   10   
  2 Kaltoff, Austin              Melrose Area                      44.93    8   
  3 Nachbor, Sean                Wheaton/Herm                      46.12    6   
  4 Gylsen, Robb                 Prairie Vall                      48.41    4   
  5 Schubert, Adam               Sisseton                          49.07    2   
  6 Fuller, Sam                  Ashby/Brando                      49.94    1   
  7 Middendorf, Jesse            Melrose Area                      50.66  
  8 Linder, Stefan               Benson/KMS*                       50.69  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Prairie Valley*  'A'                                           43.38   1  10   
  2 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta*  'A'                               47.05   1   8   
  3 Melrose Area  'A'                                              47.93   1   6   
  4 Sisseton  'A'                                                  49.00   2   4   
  5 Benson/KMS*  'A'                                               51.62   2   2   
  6 Ortonville  'A'                                                53.28   2   1   
  7 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross*  'A'                                  54.21   1 
 -- Hancock  'A'                                                      DQ   1 
 -- West Central Area School  'A'                                     DQ   1 
 -- Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Bo  'A'                               DQ   1 
 -- Ashby/Brandon/Evansville*  'A'                                    DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta*  'A'                             1:38.60   1  10   
  2 Sisseton  'A'                                                1:43.81   1   8   
  3 Melrose Area  'A'                                            1:44.60   1   6   
  4 Benson/KMS*  'A'                                             1:45.81   1   4   
  5 West Central Area School  'A'                                1:46.55   2   2   
  6 Ashby/Brandon/Evansville*  'A'                               1:47.56   1   1   
  7 Ortonville  'A'                                              1:49.40   1 
  8 Prairie Valley*  'A'                                         1:49.81   2 
  9 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross*  'A'                                1:50.52   1 
 -- Hancock  'A'                                                      DQ   2 
 -- Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Bo  'A'                               DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta*  'A'                             3:45.73   1  10   
  2 Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Bo  'A'                          3:46.23   1   8   
  3 West Central Area School  'A'                                3:47.00   2   6   
  4 Melrose Area  'A'                                            3:48.00   1   4   
  5 Benson/KMS*  'A'                                             3:49.00   1   2   
  6 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross*  'A'                                3:50.00   1   1   
 -- Prairie Valley*  'A'                                              DQ   1 
 -- Sisseton  'A'                                                     DQ   1 
 -- Ashby/Brandon/Evansville*  'A'                                    DQ   1 
 -- Hancock  'A'                                                      DQ   2 
 -- Ortonville  'A'                                                   DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta*  'A'                             8:54.96   1  10   
  2 Benson/KMS*  'A'                                             9:00.38   1   8   
  3 Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Bo  'A'                          9:08.82   1   6   
  4 Melrose Area  'A'                                            9:40.52   1   4   
  5 West Central Area School  'A'                                9:46.21   1   2   
  6 Ashby/Brandon/Evansville*  'A'                               9:47.60   2   1   
  7 Sisseton  'A'                                               10:22.41   2 
  8 Ortonville  'A'                                             10:25.97   1 
  9 Prairie Valley*  'A'                                        10:28.00   1 
 -- Wheaton/Herman-Norcross*  'A'                                     DQ   1 
 -- Hancock  'A'                                                      DQ   2 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaltoff, Austin              Melrose Area                    5-10.00   10   
  2 Onstad, Tyler                West Central                    5-09.00    8   
  3 Arndt, Camden                Morris Area/                    5-08.00    6   
  4 Hughes, Zach                 Morris Area/                    5-01.00    1.75
  4 Daniels, Thomas              Lac qui Parl                    5-01.00    1.75
  4 Kellenberger, John           Hancock                         5-01.00    1.75
  4 Burns, Zach                  Benson/KMS*                     5-01.00    1.75
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burns, Zach                  Benson/KMS*                    10-06.00   10   
  2 Wolbeck, Cody                Melrose Area                    9-06.00    8   
  3 Bertram, Travis              Melrose Area                    8-01.00    6   
  4 Poepping, Preston            Melrose Area                    8-00.00    2.33
  4 Dierks, Dalton               Morris Area/                    8-00.00    2.33
  4 Hoffman, Ivan                Morris Area/                    8-00.00    2.33
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sewell, Robert               West Central                   20-01.75   10   
  2 Marczak, Charlie             Hancock                        18-04.75    8   
  3 Berger, Eric                 Wheaton/Herm                   18-02.25    6   
  4 Daniels, Thomas              Lac qui Parl                   17-11.50    4   
  5 Yellow, Mace                 Morris Area/                   17-10.50    2   
  6 Blake, Ryan                  Prairie Vall                   17-01.75    1   
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniels, Thomas              Lac qui Parl                   41-03.00   10   
  2 Peterson, Max                Benson/KMS*                    38-03.00    8   
  3 Nelson, Tate                 Morris Area/                   37-07.00    6   
  4 Schmidgall, Mason            Hancock                        37-00.00    4   
  5 Middendorf, David            Melrose Area                   35-01.00    2   
  6 Hegland, Evan                Lac qui Parl                   34-08.50    1   
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Strese, James                Ashby/Brando                   45-03.50   10   
  2 Ward, Zach                   Prairie Vall                   41-11.00    8   
  3 Beyer, Nathan                Morris Area/                   38-09.50    6   
  4 Miska, Nick                  Ortonville                     36-09.00    4   
  5 Wellendorf, Matthew          Ortonville                     35-06.50    2   
  6 Middendorf, Jesse            Melrose Area                   35-04.50    1   
  7 Syltie, Alden                Benson/KMS*                    35-00.00  
  7 Wendt, Avery                 Ashby/Brando                   35-00.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ward, Zach                   Prairie Vall                  132-01.50   10   
  2 Strese, James                Ashby/Brando                     131-06    8   
  3 Miska, Nick                  Ortonville                    119-11.75    6   
  4 Wevley, Gage                 Morris Area/                     100-00    4   
  5 Welle, Derek                 Melrose Area                      97-02    2   
  6 Hoernemann, Jacob            Ortonville                     94-04.50    1