Athlete Of The Week


Video Link

Date Athlete Of The Week School Video Link
May 22 Abby Hinnenkamp Melrose Watch Video
May 9 Luke VanBeck Sauk Centre Watch Video
April 17 Brady Birch Melrose Watch Video
March 13 Jill Klaphake Sauk Centre Watch Video
Feb 2 Maci Blommel Melrose Watch Video
Jan 19 Isaiah Westby & Tanner Rieland Sauk Centre Watch Video
Jan 10 Dillon Haider Merose Watch Video
Dec 15 Jordan Winter SC-M Watch Video
Dec 3 Mikayla Olson Sauk Centre Watch Video
Nov 3 Cody Pundsack Melrose Watch Video
Oct 22 Breann Gritz Sauk Centre Watch Video
Oct 15 Taryn Van Heel Melrose Watch Video
Oct 8 Simon Weller Sauk Centre Watch Video
Sept 22 Katie O’Brien Sauk Centre Watch Video
Sept 15 Madison Worms & Becky Klaphake Melrose Watch Video
Sept 9 Morgan+Lexi Marthaler Sauk Centre Watch Video
Sept 1 Nathan Budde Melrose Watch Video
June 16 Camryn Brinkman Melrose Watch Video
June 9 Morgan Kranz Sauk Centre Watch Video
June 2 Adam Van Beck Melrose Watch Video
May 28 Amanda Lahr Melrose Watch Video
May 19 Brooklyn Loxtercamp Melrose Watch Video
May 5 Kalli Kaiser Sauk Centre Watch Video
April 21 Riley Primus Sauk Centre Watch Video
April 8 Sandra Sprenger Melrose Watch Video
Mar 15 Shelby Gapiniski & Anna Hentges Sauk Centre Watch Video
Feb 29 Colton Meyer Melrose Watch Video
Feb 18 Tyler Braegelmann Melrose Watch Video
Feb 4 Morgan Gamradt Sauk Centre Watch Video
Jan 29 FUSION SC-M Watch Video
Jan 21 Angela Hanson Prairie Centre Watch Video
Jan 10 Hannah Elfering Melrose Watch Video
Dec 26 Jay Friedrichs Sauk Centre Watch Video
Dec 10 Jimmy Thomas Melrose Watch Video
Dec 3 Ryan Preusser Prairie Center Watch Video
Nov 9 Alyssa Kohorst Sauk Centre Watch Video
Oct 28 Elisha Engelmeyer Melrose Watch Video
Oct 20 Mattie Meyer Melrose Watch Video
Oct 13 Becca Weir Sauk Centre Watch Video
Sept 27 Rachael Kulzer Melrose Watch Video
Sept 09 Madi Greenwaldt Melrose Watch Video
Aug 30 Zack Pierskalla Melrose Watch Video
May 18 Mathew Moritz Sauk Centre Watch Video
May 4 Emily Tschida & Justine Reverman Melrose Watch Video
April 15 Tommy Traeger Sauk Centre Watch Video
March 16 Madison Moritz Sauk Centre Watch Video
March 9 Isaac Herkenhoff Melrose Watch Video
March 3 Ben Heller FUSION Watch Video
Feb 23 Mady Brinkman Melrose Watch Video
Feb 11 Mauren Thiesen Sauk Centre Watch Video
Feb 1 Cesar Cervantes Melrose Watch Video
Jan 27 Matthew & Isaac Beste Melrose Watch Video
Jan 16 Emil Lindfors Prairie Centre Watch Video
Jan 8 Lydia Butkowski Melrose Watch Video
Dec 16 Will Funk Sauk Centre Watch Video
Dec 3 Cole Neubert Sauk Centre Watch Video
Nov 25 Emily Goerdt Melrose Watch Video
October 26 Gabi Sawyer Melrose Watch Video
October 1 Anthony Welle Melrose Watch Video
Sept 12 Austin Nelson Sauk Centre Watch Video
Aug 29 Molly Weyer & Jessica Rodenbiker Sauk Centre Watch Video
June 4 Carter & Morgan Kranz Sauk Centre Watch Video
May, 2014 Tiana Molitor Sauk Centre Watch Video
April, 2014 Josh Buchette Melrose Watch Video
April 14 Blake Loxtercamp Melrose Watch Video
April 1 Katelyn Dubrin Sauk Centre Watch Video
March 7 Julie Bushard & Ali Peterson Sauk Centre Watch Video
Thurs 2/24 Seth Noll Melrose Watch Video
Thurs 2/13 Jailyn Brinkman Melrose Watch Video
Thurs 2/6 Seth Otte Sauk Centre Watch Video
Wed 1/29 Dalton Reinke SC-M Watch Video
Wed 1/15 Emily Goerdt Melrose Watch Video
Fri 1/3 Uphus & Blommel- Fusion SC-M Watch Video
Mon 12/15 Clay Deters Sauk Centre Watch Video
Mon 11/25 Alea Gerhartz Sauk Centre Watch Video
Thurs 11/14 State Swimmers SC-Mel Watch Video
Wed 11/6 Katie Reitsma Sauk Centre Watch Video
Fri 10/25 Briana Schmiesing Melrose Watch Video
Mon 10/14 Amanda Weir Sauk Centre Watch Video
Fri 9/27 Sauk Centre 200 Free Relay Sauk Centre Watch Video
Fri 9/13 Melrose Relay Team Melrose Watch Video
Tues 9/3 Seth Noll Melrose Watch Video
Mon 8/26 Bethany Ellis Sauk Centre Watch Video
Sun 7/14 Andrew Rousslange Sauk Centre Watch Video
Sat 6/30 Mitch Niehaus Melrose Watch Video
Fri 6/14 Wesley Dickhaus Melrose Watch Video
Fri 6/7 Macy Weller Sauk Centre Watch Video
Fri 5/24 Carter & Morgan Kranz Sauk Centre Watch Video
Fri 5/10 Mitch Reller Melrose Watch Video
Fri 5/3 Josh Buschette Sauk Centre Watch Video
Fri 3/29 Christian Pekarek Upsala Watch Video
Fri 3/22 Aimee Pelzer/Tracy Herzog/Kaelin Smieja Upsala Watch Video
Fri 3/15 Isaac Sawyer Melrose Watch Video
Fri 3/8 FUSION State Swimmers SC-Melrose Watch Video
Fri 3/1 Nick Adams & Patrick Knoblauch Sauk Centre Watch Video
Fri 2/22 Jailyn Brinkman Melrose Watch Video
Fri 2/15 Cody Sprenger LPGE Watch Video